Skip to product information
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
  • ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS Herbs & Spices organic-loose-herbs Loose Herbs, Nifty Gifty - Bunk Ass Plants
1 of 18

ORGANIC LOOSE HERBS

Regular price
$11.00
Regular price
Sale price
$11.00
Material

Comes in a sealed glass jar with simple brandless labeling.

Organic Chamomile
Enjoy organic, Chamomile! Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or cleansing baths. 
Source: Egypt
Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita
Common Names: Hungarian chamomile, wild chamomile, German Chamomile

Organic Chinese White Jasmine - Whole Flower: Enjoy organic, Chinese Jasmine. This loose, pesticide free herb is perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths.
Source: China
Botanical Name: Jasminum odoratissimum
Metaphysical Meaning: Love, Money + prophetic dreams
Element: Water; Planet: Moon; Deity: Vishnu


Organic Egyptian Hibiscus: Enjoy organic, Egyptian Hibiscus. This loose pesticide free herb is perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths. 
Source: Egypt
Botanical Name: Hibiscus sabdariffa
Common Names: Roselle, karkade, sour tea
Metaphysical Meaning: Lust, Love + Divination; Element: Water; Planet: Venus

Organic Egyptian Rose Bud + Petal: Enjoy organic, Egyptian red rose buds and petals. Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths. This loose, pesticide free herb is perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths.
Sourced: Egypt
Botanical Name: Rosa centifolia
Metaphysical Meaning: love, divination, healing + balance; Element: Water

Organic French Lavender: Enjoy organic, super grade, French lavender. Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths. Lavender helps relax the mind and body, enjoy its fresh aroma. This loose, pesticide free herb is perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or baths.
Sourced: France
Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Metaphysical Meaning: Attraction, sleep magic, psychic protection + longevity
Element: Air; Planet: Mercury; Deity: Hecate, Saturn + Medea

Organic Loose Sage: Enjoy organic, sage! Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or cleansing baths.
Source: Egypt
Botanical Name: Salvia officinalis

Organic Mugwort: Enjoy edible, organic Mugwort. This loose, pesticide free herb perfect for baking, tea, smoking, scent pillows or baths.
Sourced: Albania
Botanical Name: Artemisia vulgaris
Common Names: Common mugwort, sailor's tobacco, felon herb
Metaphysical Meaning: psychic power, astral projection + prophetic dreams
Element: Earth; Planet: Venus; Deity: Artemis + Diana

Organic Mullein: Enjoy organic, Mullein! Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or cleansing baths. 
Source: Croatia
Botanical Name: Verbascum thapsus
Common Names: Great Mullein, Velvet Plant, White Mullein, Bullock's Lungwort, Shepherd's Club, Hare's Beard, Cow's Lungwort

Organic Valerian Root: Enjoy organic, Valerian root! Perfect for baking, tea, scent pillows or cleansing baths. 
Source: India
Botanical Name: Valeriana wallichii